Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher
Mrs Carmel Dodds (DSL, Pupil Premium Lead, Reading Lead, EVC Co-ordinator, Junior Leadership Team Leader, Governor)
Deputy Headteacher
Miss Dominique Smith (Safeguarding Officer, RE Co-ordinator, PSHE Support Co-ordinator, Year 3 Teacher, Student Mentor, EVC Co-ordinator)
EYFS and Pre-School Lead
Mrs Nicolle Bonner (Safeguarding Officer, Forest School Leader)
SENDCO
Ms Julia Rose
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pre-School Staff
Mrs E Broughton (TA) and Mrs Z Hancy (TA, Speech and Language Support)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Teaching Staff
Reception Teacher
Mrs K Miller (EYFS & KS1 Music Co-ordinator)
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs A Tidman (UQT, PSHE & RSE Co-ordinator)
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs C O'Key (English Co-ordinator, Student Mentor)
Year 3 Teachers
Mrs L Berrill (ECT, Computing Co-ordinator)
Miss D Smith (Safeguarding Officer, RE Co-ordinator, PSHE Support Co-ordinator, Student Mentor, EVC Co-ordinator)
Mrs N Maddison (PE Co-ordinator)
Year 4 Teachers
Miss K Dougan (Teach First Trainee)
Mrs E Hover (Humanities Co-ordinator)
Year 5 Teachers
Mrs M Rainbow (Science Co-ordinator, Choir Co-ordinator)
Year 6 Teacher
Miss G Baggott (DSL, Art & DT Co-ordinator, Associate SLT)
Mrs C Stafford-Jones (KS2 Maths Co-ordinator, Staff Governor)
PPA Cover
Mrs C Richards (French Co-ordinator)
In House Supply Teachers
Miss K Boshell, Mrs L Delfino and Mrs J Robinson
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Ashby, Mrs A Barteczko (Breakfast Club), and Mrs B Mundy
1:1 Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Dowling (Lunchtime Supervisor), Mrs J Hudson, Mrs H Rathbone (Breakfast Club) and Mrs M Smith
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Support Staff
Office Staff
Mrs A Treadgold Nelson (Office Manager)
Mrs E Harris (School Administrator)
Family Support Worker
Mrs U Auburn (Deputy DSL)
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs E Da Costa, Mrs S Dowling, Mrs Z Hancy, Mrs B Mundy, Mrs E Tandoh, Ms E Watson and Mrs G Wyrwas
Site Supervisor
Mr S Mckeown
Cleaning Staff
Mrs G Wyrwas
& Easy Clean Staff
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Coombs Catering
Mrs J Worley Ebbs (Cook), Mrs H Begum & Ms C Lee
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Wrap-around Care Staff
Breakfast Club Staff
Mrs H Rathbone and Mrs A Barteczko
Sports Coaches
Rhino Sports Academy